|
Summary List of Registered Event ParticipantsThere are 48 registered event participants as of 12:36, 27th April 2024 No. | Last Name | First Name | Position & Affiliation | Location |
---|
|
|
|
|
| 1 | Billant | Odeline | PhD Student UBO, LEMAR | Brest France | 2 | Bishwakarma | Anupkamal |
|
| 3 | Bonnin | Marie |
|
| 4 | Boulais | Myrina | Postdoc LEMAR, |
| 5 | BRAULT | Patrice | scientific coordination nke-instrumentation, | Hennebont France | 6 | Campbell | Jillian | Statistician UN Environment, Science | Nairobi Kenya | 7 | Clement | Weber |
|
| 8 | Corradi | Paolo | European Space Agency, ESTEC | Netherlands | 9 | Dreanno | Catherine | Research Associate IFREMER, REM/RDT/DCM | Plouzane finistere, France | 10 | DUFAU | Claire | Team Leader "Ocean & Coastal applications" CLS, Environment & Climate monitoring | Ramonville St Agne France | 11 | EL RAKWE | Maria |
|
| 12 | Fritz | Steffen | Acting Program Director International Institute for Applied Systems Analysis, Ecosystems Services and Management | Laxenburg Austria | 13 | Galgani | francois | Ifremer, | France | 14 | GARELLO | Rene | Professor Emeritus IMT Atlantique, | BREST France | 15 | Hareide | Nils-Roar | Director Runde Environmental Centre, Research | Runde Norway | 16 | Hasson | Audrey |
|
| 17 | Huck | Thierry | research scientist Laboratoire d'Océanographie Physique et Spatiale, CNRS | Plouzané France | 18 | Jacquin | Justine | PhD student CNRS / Sorbonne université , | Banyuls sur mer France | 19 | Jan | Gwenaële | , |
| 20 | Jones | Kelly | Master's Student Old Dominion University, Department of Ocean and Earth Sciences |
| 21 | Julien | Chupin | Director Etre et avoir Conseil, | Nantes France | 22 | Kedzierski | Mikael | Post Doctoral Researcher South Britany University, Institut de Recherche Dupuy de Lome | Lorient France | 23 | Kramp | Martin | Ship Coordinator JCOMMOPS/IOC-UNESCO/WMO, France | Plouzané France | 24 | Kumar | Nimit | Scientist INCOIS, MoES | Hyderabad Telangana, India | 25 | Lacroix | Camille | , |
| 26 | Lerat | Yannick | Directeur The SeaCleaners, Pôle Scientifique | La Trinité sur Mer France | 27 | maes | christophe | CR IRD, LOPS | Brest France | 28 | Mantha | Gopikrishna | Associate Research Scientist Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Environment and Life Sciences Research Center | Salmiya Hawally Governance, KUWAIT | 29 | Martin | Daniel | , |
| 30 | Maslov | Nicolas | Postdoc Ecole Navale, | Lanvéoc France | 31 | Moutinho | Jose Luiz |
|
| 32 | Méhault | Sonia |
|
| 33 | Narayanaswamy | Bhavani | Scottish Association for Marine Science, | Oban Scotland, UK | 34 | Nys | Cécile |
|
| 35 | Palacz | Artur | International Ocean Carbon Coordination Project (IOCCP) & Global Ocean Observing System (GOOS), | Sopot Poland | 36 | Papageorgiou | Dimitris | Marine Remote Sensing Group University of the Aegean, Marine Science |
| 37 | Pearlman | Jay | Director FourBridges, | Port Angeles USA | 38 | Plag | Hans-Peter | Director, Professor Old Dominion University, Mitigation and Adaptation Research Institute (MARI) | Norfolk Virginia, USA | 39 | PRADO | Enora | Research Associate IFREMER, REM/RDT/DCM | Plouzané France | 40 | Rimetz | Juliette | Project coordinator Technopôle Brest-Iroise, Campus mondial de la mer team | Plouzané France | 41 | ROUXEL | Justin | Ph.D., research engineer Ifremer, Research and technological development division | PLOUZANE France | 42 | Salmon | Loic | , |
| 43 | Simpson | Morgan | University of Stirling, Biological and Environmental Sciences (BES) | Scotland, UK | 44 | Smail | Emily | , |
| 45 | Topouzelis | Konstantinos | Head of Marine Remote Sensing Group Univerisity of the Aegean, Department of Marine Science | Mytilini Greece | 46 | Veiga | Joana | Researcher/Advisor Deltares, Marine & Coastal Systems | Netherlands | 47 | Vuola | Aaron | Project Coordinator HELCOM, | Helsinki Finland | 48 | YEUC H | Valerie | Engineer LABOCEA, R&D | PLOUZANE FRANCE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|